Nobu Miami Menu: Prices, Best Sellers, Hours, and Reviews

The Nobu Miami menu offers an upscale dining experience featuring Japanese cuisine with Peruvian influences, premium seafood, freshly prepared sushi, specialty rolls, and high quality meat dishes. Located at 4525 Collins Avenue in Miami Beach, Florida, Nobu attracts diners looking for signature dishes, elegant surroundings, and creative flavors. Whether you are planning a special dinner, ordering takeout, or comparing menu prices, this guide covers the restaurant’s popular dishes, estimated costs, opening hours, delivery options, contact details, and customer reviews.

What Is on the Nobu Miami Menu?

The Nobu Miami menu features a broad selection of Japanese and Peruvian inspired dishes, from cold seafood appetizers to grilled entrées and contemporary desserts. Guests can order individual dishes, share several appetizers, or explore a tasting menu for a more complete dining experience.

Menu CategoryPopular DishesListed Price
Cold appetizersYellowtail Jalapeño, Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna$37 to $38
Hot appetizersRock Shrimp Tempura, Wagyu Dumplings$38 to $44
Sushi and sashimiTuna, Salmon, Yellowtail$9 to $22 per piece
Sushi rollsSpicy Tuna Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll$17 to $19
Seafood entréesBlack Cod Miso, Glacier 51 Sea Bass$54 to $64
Meat dishesBeef Tenderloin Yakimono, Prime Ribeye$68 to $69
Vegetable dishesEdamame, Shishito Peppers$11 to $16
DessertsChurros, Mochi Ice Cream$15 to $18
Tasting menuSeasonal Signature Tasting Menu$150 per guest

Prices are based on previously available menu listings and may change. Portion sizes, ingredients, and availability can vary by dish.

Cold Dishes and Signature Appetizers

Cold appetizers are an important part of the Nobu dining experience. These dishes combine fresh seafood, citrus, Japanese seasonings, and signature sauces to create distinctive flavors. They are suitable for sharing before ordering sushi or a main course.

DishPrice
Toro Tartare with Caviar$49
Salmon or Yellowtail Tartare with Caviar$39
Beef Tartare with Caviar$52
Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna$38
Yellowtail Jalapeño$37
Tiradito$37
Tai Sashimi with Dry Miso$37
Tuna Tataki with Tosazu$37
Sashimi Salad with Matsuhisa Dressing$39

Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna is a popular choice for guests who enjoy contrasting textures. Yellowtail Jalapeño offers a lighter seafood option with refreshing citrus notes and a spicy finish.

Hot Appetizers and Tempura

Hot appetizers bring together crispy textures, savory sauces, and premium ingredients. They are ideal for diners who want to sample several dishes before moving on to sushi or a main course.

DishPrice
Rock Shrimp Tempura$38
Lobster Tempura with Maple Truffle$46
White Fish Tempura with Amazu Ponzu$38
Baked Local Oysters, 6 pieces$30
Peruvian Lantern Scallops, 4 pieces$38
Shrimp with Spicy Garlic$48
Wagyu Dumplings, 4 pieces$44
Beef Tenderloin Toban Yaki$52

Rock Shrimp Tempura is a notable option for diners who enjoy crispy seafood with a rich sauce. Wagyu Dumplings provide an alternative for guests who prefer savory meat appetizers.

Also Read: Corner Dumpling House Menu

Sushi, Sashimi, and Specialty Rolls

Sushi and sashimi are central to the Nobu Miami menu, offering options for both traditional Japanese food enthusiasts and guests who prefer contemporary sushi combinations. Nigiri consists of seafood served over seasoned rice, while sashimi features sliced seafood without rice.

Sushi or SashimiPrice
Shrimp Nigiri or Sashimi$8 per piece
Tuna Nigiri or Sashimi$9 per piece
Salmon Nigiri or Sashimi$9 per piece
Yellowtail Nigiri or Sashimi$9 per piece
Japanese Red Snapper$10 per piece
Sweet Shrimp$11 per piece
Snow Crab$12 per piece
Japanese Sea Urchin$22 per piece
Wagyu Nigiri, 2 pieces$44

Specialty rolls offer more variety through combinations of seafood, vegetables, rice, and sauces. They are suitable for a quick lunch, a shared appetizer, or part of a larger dinner.

Specialty RollPrice
Tuna Cut Roll$16
Spicy Tuna Cut Roll$17
Salmon Avocado Roll$17
Yellowtail Jalapeño Roll$18
Shrimp Tempura Cut Roll$19
California Roll$20
Baked Crab Cut Roll$29
Avocado Cut Roll$10
Cucumber Cut Roll$10

Prices for sushi rolls can vary according to ingredients and preparation. Guests should check the current menu to confirm availability.

Seafood Entrées and Signature Main Courses

Seafood entrées are among Nobu’s best known offerings. The kitchen combines fish and shellfish with miso, citrus, and other Japanese inspired sauces. These dishes are particularly appealing to guests who want a more substantial meal after ordering appetizers or sushi.

Seafood DishPrice
Black Cod Miso$54
Glacier 51 Sea Bass with Sweet Corn Miso$64
Salmon with Cauliflower and Jalapeño$48
Shrimp with Spicy Garlic$48
Lobster Tempura with Maple Truffle$46
Parmesan Truffle Rice$38

Black Cod Miso is one of Nobu’s signature dishes, featuring fish marinated in sweet miso. The sea bass offers another premium option, while salmon provides an alternative for guests who prefer a familiar fish entrée.

Also Read: LAVO Las Vegas Menu

Meat, Wagyu, and Grilled Dishes

Nobu Miami also serves premium meat dishes for diners who prefer beef or chicken over seafood. Japanese inspired grilling techniques and distinctive sauces help create a menu that balances traditional flavors with contemporary fine dining.

Meat DishPrice
Spring Chicken Yakimono$39
Beef Tenderloin Yakimono, 8 oz$69
Prime Ribeye Yakimono, 8 oz$68
Lamb Chop with Rosemary Miso, 1 piece$28
Chicken Kushiyaki, 2 skewers$19
Beef Kushiyaki, 2 skewers$22
Prime Heritage Angus Ribeye with Yuzu Truffle$74
Japanese A5 Wagyu$44 per ounce

Japanese A5 Wagyu is a premium choice for guests seeking rich marbling and a distinctive beef flavor. Since it is priced by weight, the final cost depends on the amount ordered.

Cheapest Items on the Nobu Miami Menu

Cheapest Items on the Nobu Miami Menu

Guests who want to experience Nobu without ordering an expensive entrée can consider simpler options such as rice, soup, vegetable rolls, and selected sushi. These dishes may also work as sides or additions to a shared meal.

ItemPrice
White Rice$6
Miso Soup$9
Shrimp Nigiri$8 per piece
Tuna Nigiri$9 per piece
Salmon Nigiri$9 per piece
Vegetable Hand Roll$9
Avocado Cut Roll$10
Cucumber Cut Roll$10
Edamame$11

The lowest priced items do not necessarily provide a complete meal. Guests looking to manage their spending can combine rice, soup, and a few sushi pieces while checking portion sizes and current prices.

Also Read: Baskin-Robbins Menu

Most Expensive Items on the Menu

Nobu Miami’s premium selections include Japanese A5 Wagyu, specialty beef entrées, elaborate sushi assortments, and luxury beverage options. These dishes are generally more expensive because of their ingredients, preparation, and presentation.

ItemPrice
Prime Heritage Angus Ribeye with Yuzu Truffle$74
Sushi or Sashimi Selection$74
Beef Tenderloin Yakimono, 8 oz$69
Prime Ribeye Yakimono, 8 oz$68
Glacier 51 Sea Bass with Sweet Corn Miso$64
Black Cod Miso$54
Beef Tartare with Caviar$52
Japanese A5 Wagyu$44 per ounce

The restaurant has also listed a seasonal signature tasting menu at $150 per guest. Premium beverage prices can be considerably higher, depending on the bottle, age, and selection. Confirm current prices before ordering.

Best Selling Items at Nobu Miami

Popular menu choices include signature dishes, crispy appetizers, and specialty sushi rolls. Individual customer preferences differ, and popularity on ordering platforms does not necessarily represent total restaurant sales.

Popular ItemListed PriceWhy Diners Choose It
Black Cod Miso$54Signature fish dish with sweet miso flavor
Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna$38Crunchy rice paired with seasoned tuna
Yellowtail Jalapeño$37Fresh fish with citrus and spicy notes
Spicy Tuna Cut Roll$17Familiar sushi roll with a spicy filling
Shrimp Tempura Cut Roll$19Crispy shrimp with savory sauce
Baked Crab Cut Roll$29Specialty roll with crab and creamy sauce
Beef Tenderloin Yakimono$69Premium grilled beef entrée

For first time visitors, Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna and Yellowtail Jalapeño are useful starting points for exploring Nobu’s distinctive flavor combinations. Black Cod Miso is another recognizable choice for guests who want to try a signature entrée.

Also Read: Steakhouse Menu

Vegetarian Dishes, Soups, and Rice

Vegetarian options add variety for diners who prefer plant based ingredients or want lighter side dishes. The selection includes soybeans, peppers, vegetable rolls, rice, soup, and vegetable preparations with Japanese inspired seasonings.

DishPrice
Edamame$11
Spicy Edamame$14
Shishito Peppers$16
Crispy Rice with Spicy Avocado$26
Seasonal Vegetable Tempura$28
Roasted Cauliflower with Jalapeño$28
Eggplant with Yuzu Miso$22
Vegetable Hand Roll with Goma Miso$9
Spicy Cucumber Salad$19
Miso Soup$9
White Rice$6

Guests following a strict vegetarian diet should confirm ingredients and preparation methods with restaurant staff, as sauces and shared cooking equipment may affect suitability.

Desserts and Sweet Treats

Desserts provide a sweet finish to a meal, combining contemporary restaurant favorites with Japanese inspired treats. Options include mochi, churros, ice cream, and richer plated desserts.

DessertPrice
Bento Box$20
Miso Cappuccino$18
Espresso Tres Leches$20
Baked Alaska$26
Mezcal Parfait$20
Churros$18
Mochi Doughnuts$22
Mochi Ice Cream$15
House Made Ice Cream or Sorbets$15

Mochi Ice Cream is a relatively affordable choice for guests who prefer a small dessert, while Baked Alaska offers a more elaborate option for sharing or celebrating a special occasion.

Also Read: Newk’s Menu

Tasting Menus and Group Dining

Guests who prefer a curated meal can explore the seasonal signature tasting menu. Private event packages are also available for group dining, with different selections and prices according to the package.

Dining ExperienceListed Price
Seasonal Signature Tasting Menu$150 per guest
Sakura Private Event Lunch$90 per person
Sumire Private Event Lunch$120 per person
Yuri Private Event Lunch$150 per person
Classic Private Event Dinner$160 per person
Signature Private Event Dinner$190 per person
Premium Private Event Dinner$220 per person
Luxe Private Event Dinner$350 per person

Private event menus may require a minimum number of guests and may not be available for regular individual reservations. Confirm package details and any additional charges with the restaurant.

Who Owns Nobu?

Nobu is a global restaurant and hospitality brand co founded by Nobu Matsuhisa, Robert De Niro, and Meir Teper. Chef Nobu Matsuhisa is known for developing the brand’s Japanese and Peruvian inspired cuisine, while Robert De Niro and Meir Teper helped establish and expand the business.

Nobu Miami operates under the wider Nobu brand. The precise ownership shares of the individual Miami restaurant are not established by the information presented here.

Co FounderRole
Nobu MatsuhisaChef and culinary co founder
Robert De NiroActor, producer, and business co founder
Meir TeperFilm producer and business co founder

Nobu Miami Location and Contact Details

Nobu Miami Location and Contact Details

The restaurant is located on Collins Avenue in Miami Beach. Guests can use the contact details below to ask about reservations, menu availability, takeout, and other dining arrangements.

Contact DetailInformation
Address4525 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Phone+1 (305) 695 3232
Emailmiamibeach@noburestaurants.com
Official WebsiteNobu Miami
ReservationsBook a Table
Takeout MenuView Takeout Options

Contact information and booking availability can change. Check the official website before visiting or placing an order.

Also Read: Jack Dusty Menu

Opening and Closing Hours

Nobu Miami has separate schedules for its main dining room and Lobby Bar and Lounge. The dining room generally opens for dinner in the evening, while the lounge opens earlier and stays open later.

DayDining RoomLobby Bar and Lounge
Sunday6:00 PM to 10:15 PM11:00 AM to 12:30 AM
Monday6:00 PM to 10:15 PM11:00 AM to 12:30 AM
Tuesday6:00 PM to 10:15 PM11:00 AM to 12:30 AM
Wednesday6:00 PM to 10:15 PM11:00 AM to 12:30 AM
Thursday6:00 PM to 10:15 PM11:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Friday6:00 PM to 11:15 PM11:00 AM to 1:30 AM
Saturday6:00 PM to 11:15 PM11:00 AM to 1:30 AM

The previously published schedule also lists Tanoshi Hour daily from 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM in the Lobby Bar. Hours can change for holidays, private events, and seasonal operations, so check the official contact page before traveling.

Delivery Hours and Ordering Options

Nobu Miami has offered takeout and delivery, with previously published delivery hours of 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM daily. Actual delivery availability depends on the customer’s address, restaurant capacity, and the ordering platform.

Ordering OptionDetails
Delivery HoursPreviously listed as 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Phone Orders+1 (305) 695 3232
Official Takeout MenuView Menu
Uber EatsCheck Delivery Availability
DoorDashCheck Delivery Availability

Check the relevant service for live delivery estimates, available dishes, delivery fees, and minimum order requirements. The delivery schedule may differ from the restaurant’s regular dining hours.

Discount Deals and Coupons

Guests looking to save money can check the Lobby Bar’s Tanoshi Hour menu for selected food and beverage offers. Previously listed examples include Cucumber Avocado Roll and Edamame at $8 each.

Deal or OfferListed Price or Timing
Tanoshi HourDaily, 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Cucumber Avocado Roll$8
Edamame$8
Seasonal Signature Tasting Menu$150 per guest
Miami Spice Three Course MenuPreviously listed at $65 per person for August and September 2026

The Miami Spice offer listed for August 1 through September 30, 2026, has ended as of October 21, 2026. Check the current official menu for future seasonal promotions. A general purpose coupon code has not been verified, so confirm any advertised discount with the restaurant before ordering.

Customer Reviews of Nobu Miami

Customer feedback highlights the restaurant’s signature food, upscale atmosphere, and special occasion appeal. Some diners also raise concerns about high prices, service consistency, portion sizes, and whether the experience meets their expectations for fine dining.

Review TopicCommon Feedback
Food QualitySignature seafood and sushi receive praise for flavor and presentation.
AtmosphereGuests often appreciate the stylish setting and special occasion environment.
HospitalitySome diners report attentive and friendly service.
PricingSome customers consider dishes and drinks expensive.
Service ConsistencyExperiences with wait times and staff attentiveness vary.
Portion SizesSome guests expect larger portions at premium prices.

The overall sentiment is mixed to positive, with food quality and atmosphere standing out as strengths. Price and service consistency are recurring concerns. Individual experiences depend on the visit, menu choices, and service conditions.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What type of food does Nobu Miami serve?

Nobu Miami specializes in Japanese cuisine with Peruvian influences, including sushi, sashimi, seafood, premium meat dishes, and signature appetizers.

2. How much does a meal at Nobu Miami cost?

Prices vary by dish. Simple sides and individual sushi pieces start around $6 to $9, while premium entrées and tasting menus cost considerably more.

3. What are the most popular dishes at Nobu Miami?

Popular selections include Black Cod Miso, Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna, Yellowtail Jalapeño, Rock Shrimp Tempura, and specialty sushi rolls.

4. Does Nobu Miami offer takeout and delivery?

Yes, takeout and delivery have been offered, subject to location and availability. Check the official takeout page or a supported delivery service for current options.

5. Does Nobu Miami require reservations?

Reservations are recommended, particularly for weekends and special occasions. Guests can check availability through the official Nobu Miami website.

Also Read: Twin Peaks Menu

Conclusion

The Nobu Miami menu combines Japanese and Peruvian inspired cuisine with signature seafood, sushi, premium meats, vegetarian options, and contemporary desserts. From relatively affordable sushi and sides to Black Cod Miso and premium Wagyu, the menu offers choices for different preferences and budgets. Although prices are higher than those at casual restaurants, Nobu Miami remains an option for fine dining, celebrations, and memorable meals in Miami Beach.

1 thought on “Nobu Miami Menu: Prices, Best Sellers, Hours, and Reviews”

Leave a Comment